News, announcements and more.

Oct 15, 2021

Young Enterprise Regional Finalists Announced

The marks are in and we can now announce the Young Enterprise Regional Finalists!

Copy of Copy of Copy of BizVenture Japan Website Banner

The following teams have been working hard all year and will pitch in their region for a chance to attend National Awards 2021. The finalists are:

Auckland Central

  • Period. 
  • BleFos Limited
  • sleeperz
  • Eco Box
  • HUMBLE OAT
  • Dream Fudge
  • OUR MUXX
  • Pacific Wave
  • Dressed by Meg
  • Te Kirikiri

Congratulations to Period. from Diocesan School for Girls' for being announced as the Auckland Central Regional Champions.

 

Auckland East

  • Tiki Tour Games
  • Tiaho
  • Nurture Nation
  • Platinum Pride
  • IMPLEAT
  • Seven Seas
  • Easy Hanging
  • Flash Learning

Congratulations to IMPLEAT from Glendowie College for being announced as the Auckland East Regional Champions.

Impleat Auckland East winners

Auckland West

  • InterStudents NZ
  • Glow Quest NZ
  • Tahi's Tales
  • Bucks Hats 
  • REPAPER
  • Envirocandles
  • Around the World
  • Bites of Love

Congratulations to InterStudentsNZ from Waitakere College for being announced as the Auckland West Regional Champions.

IMG 3566 InterstudentsNZ

Auckland South

  • Spicify
  • La Belle
  • Belle Ame
  • WHAI!
  • BerriBliss
  • Plant Based
  • Pacific Dreams 
  • Cuddle Buddies

Congratulations to Plant Based from Al-Madinah School for being announced as the Auckland South Regional Champions.

Screenshot 2021 10 19 at 2.03.21 PM Tauseef Hussain

Auckland North

  • Boba Bliss
  • Kawakawa
  • Nurture NZ
  • Oasis
  • WickerWaver
  • Recycle.IT
  • Around Aotearoa
  • Masqué

Congratulations to Boba Bliss from Kingsway High School. 

Boba Bliss Group Photo Boba Bliss

Canterbury Otakaro North

  • Joy in a Jar
  • Phunki
  • Splash for Change
  • Frayless
  • Rocky Treats

Congratulations to Splash for Change from St Margret's College for being announced as the Canterbury Otakaro North Regional Champions. 

Splash for Change St Margarets College winner for Canterbury Otakaro North

Canterbury Otakaro South 

  • Food Fight 
  • STAP Card
  • Upcycle Tiedowns
  • Danger Danger
  • Husk

Congratulations to Food Fight from Cashmere High School for being announced as the Canterbury Otakaro South Regional Champions.

Food Fight Regional Final

Hawke's Bay/Gisborne

  • Kind Light
  • Exfoliate Me
  • Wooly Bones
  • Wooden Treasures
  • Tutuki Creative Hub
  • Blossom

Congratulations to Kind Light from Taradale High School for being announced as the Hawke's Bay/Gisborne Regional Champions.

MicrosoftTeams image 1

Manawatu/Whanganui

  • Volta Tech
  • I.M.P.A.C.T
  • Cup a Plant
  • Fika
  • AINC Rugs
  • re.drobe
  • CINQUE

Congratulations to Volta Tech from UCOL Manawatu for being announced as the Manuwatu/Whanganui Regional Champions.

MicrosoftTeams image 5

Nelson/Marlborough

  • HYP'D
  • Three Bay Jellies
  • Outta The Box
  • Sunstitch
  • Seedlings Collection

Congratulations to Three Bay Jellies from Waimea College for being announced as the Nelson/Marlborough Regional Champions.

247256278 4479047798831163 7933643531335316660 n

Northland

  • Green Kiwi
  • INSIGHT
  • Survital 
  • Lazer CreatioNZ
  • SR Games
  • Sky's Surf School
  • Sweet and Natural

Congratulations to Sky's Surf School from Kerikeri High School for being announced as the Nelson/Marlborough Regional Champions.

MicrosoftTeams image 9

Otago

  • Albaro Health
  • Under the Door Enterprises
  • Maimoa
  • Central Bite
  • ComputerValueNZ
  • Whakatauki Flames
  • Barkin' Good Bikkies
  • Daisy Rayne Designs
  • Maniototo Sheep Counting
  • Remedy Juice

Congratulations to Under the Door Enterprises from Kavanagh College.

MicrosoftTeams image 26

 

Rotorua/Taupo

  • Vitanic
  • Paws & Claws
  • Afina
  • Coffee Direct

Congratulations to Coffee Direct, Rotorua Boys' High School for being announced as the Rotorua/Taupo Regional Champions.

MicrosoftTeams image 23

South Canterbury

  • B-Able NZ
  • FrostEase
  • Artic Penguin
  • Aorangi Colours

Congratulations to FrostEase from Mackenzie College for being announced as the South Canterbury Regional Champions.

MicrosoftTeams image 7

Southland

  • AltoEco
  • Cards of Colour
  • EMOTI
  • Backyard Buffs
  • Equal Earrings
  • Sprout Tonic 
  • Shanga 
  • Ice Rival
  • Demin Dilemma 
  • The Sill

Congratulations to The Sill from Southland Boys' High School for being announced as the Southland Regional Champions.

The Sill

Taranaki

  • The Together Collective
  • Ezsoil
  • Ora
  • State of Mind
  • Keeping Time

Congratulations to The Together Collective from Sacred Heart Girls' College for being announced as the Taranaki Regional Champions.

Together Collective Regional Champ

 

Waikato

  • Hive Hutt
  • Seeds of Joy
  • Joosh
  • Baking Memories
  • PupPadz.nz
  • Monthly Collective 
  • JJ's Adventures
  • Re-Grounded

Wellington City

  • Fa'amalosi
  • MASH
  • Sprout it
  • Testli

Congratulations to Testli from Wellington East Girls' College for being announced as the Hutt Valley Regional Champions.

Testli

Hutt Valley

  • Regrow
  • The Gaia Collection
  • Inclustory
  • Hiamoe

Congratulations to The Gaia Collection from Wa Ora Montessori for being announced as the Hutt Valley Regional Champions.

Gaia Collection

 

Western Bay of Plenty

  • Toi Matauranga
  • Smyle
  • B-Well
  • KiwiKick
  • Zealous Candles

Congratulations to KiwiKick, Otumoetai College for being announced as the Western Bay of Plenty Regional Champions.

MicrosoftTeams image 24

 

West Coast

  • Ahurea Kari
  • Golden
  • Papatūānuku Sports Kits
  • A&H Beerscuits
  • West Coast Collie Co.

Congratulations to Papatūānuku Sports Kits, West Coast Trades Academy/Greymouth High School for being announced as the West Coast Regional Champions.

MicrosoftTeams image 8

 

For more information or to see the details around regional pitches, read more here.