2024 YES Kickstart | Tīmatanga

We have session held across all our regions designed to do two things: get you excited about YES and get you ready to start!

Date
14.2.2024
14
.
2
14.3.2024
Time
Location
Price
$
Book now

Find the schedule for 2024 Kickstart events, below. We are continuing to update this as more dates, times, and venues are finalised

Kickstart

Region

Date

Time

Venue

Regional Coordinator

How to Register

Auckland

Wed 14 Feb

9.00am-1.30am

Massey University, MBS Auditorium Albany Expressway (SH17) Albany 0632

Grace Hogan

Register

Auckland

Wed 14 Feb

12.00pm-2.30pm

Massey University, MBS Auditorium Albany Expressway (SH17) Albany 0633

Grace Hogan

Register

Auckland

Thu 15 Feb

9.00am-11.30am

University of Auckland, Fisher & Paykel Appliances Auditorium, Auckland CBD, Auckland 1010

Grace Hogan

Register

Auckland

Thu 15 Feb

12.00pm-2.30pm

University of Auckland, Fisher & Paykel Appliances Auditorium, Auckland CBD, Auckland 1011

Grace Hogan

Register

Auckland

Mon 19 Feb

9.00am-11.30am

Māngere Arts Centre, Corner Bader Drive and Orly Avenue, Māngere

Grace Hogan

Register

Auckland

Mon 19 Feb

12.00pm-2.30pm

Māngere Arts Centre, Corner Bader Drive and Orly Avenue, Māngere

Grace Hogan

Register

Auckland

Wed 21 Feb

12.00pm-2.30pm

Pukekohe High School, 14 Harris Street, Pukekohe 2120

Grace Hogan

Register

Canterbury

Tue 20 Feb

8:00am-3:00pm

Idoia Gonzalez

Canterbury

Wed 21 Feb

8:00am-3:00pm

Idoia Gonzalez

Canterbury

Thu 22 Feb

8:00am-3:00pm

Idoia Gonzalez

Hawke's Bay

Thu 7 Mar

9:30am-2:00pm

Fran Arlidge

Manawatū/Whanganui

Fri 29 Feb

Marlborough

Wed 21 Feb

Marlborough Girls College

Trina Zimmerman

More details

Nelson

Thu 22 Feb

9:00am-12:00pm

Annesbrook Centre

Trina Zimmerman

More details

Northland (Whangarei)

Tue 12 Mar

10:00am-2:45pm

Level 2 Lounge, Semenoff Stadium

Gary Larkan

Northland (Kerikeri)

Thu 14 Mar

10:00am-2:45pm

Gary Larkan

Otago

Tue 27 Feb

Wed 28 Feb

Amanda Cushen

Rotorua/Taupō

Southland

Thu 15 Feb

9:00am-11:30am

Leanne Humphrey

More details

Southland

Thu 15 Feb

12:00pm-2:30pm

Leanne Humphrey

More details

Southland & Central Otago

Cromwell

Leanne Humphrey

South Canterbury

Thu 29 Feb

10:00am-2:00pm

Stacey Gallagher

Taranaki

Wed 6 Mar

9:30am-11:30am

Plymouth International Hotel

Megan Lepper

Register

Tairāwhiti

Wed 21 Feb

Seda Naden

Waikato

Fri 23 Feb

9:00am-1:00pm

Wintec Atrium

Maddie Walker

More details

Wellington (Hutt)

Mon 19 Feb

Lambrini Phillips

More details

Wellington (City)

Tue 27 Feb

Lambrini Phillips

More details

Wellington (Porirua)

Thu 29 Feb

Lambrini Phillips

More details

Wellington (Wairarapa)

Mon 11 Feb

Lambrini Phillips

More details

Western Bay of Plenty

Wed 28 Feb

9:30am-12:30pm

Pascale Hyboud-Peron

West Coast

Fri 23 Feb

Regional Events

No items found.

February 14, 2024

2024 YES Kickstart | Tīmatanga

We have session held across all our regions designed to do two things: get you excited about YES and get you ready to start!

Find the schedule for 2024 Kickstart events, below. We are continuing to update this as more dates, times, and venues are finalised

Kickstart

Region

Date

Time

Venue

Regional Coordinator

How to Register

Auckland

Wed 14 Feb

9.00am-1.30am

Massey University, MBS Auditorium Albany Expressway (SH17) Albany 0632

Grace Hogan

Register

Auckland

Wed 14 Feb

12.00pm-2.30pm

Massey University, MBS Auditorium Albany Expressway (SH17) Albany 0633

Grace Hogan

Register

Auckland

Thu 15 Feb

9.00am-11.30am

University of Auckland, Fisher & Paykel Appliances Auditorium, Auckland CBD, Auckland 1010

Grace Hogan

Register

Auckland

Thu 15 Feb

12.00pm-2.30pm

University of Auckland, Fisher & Paykel Appliances Auditorium, Auckland CBD, Auckland 1011

Grace Hogan

Register

Auckland

Mon 19 Feb

9.00am-11.30am

Māngere Arts Centre, Corner Bader Drive and Orly Avenue, Māngere

Grace Hogan

Register

Auckland

Mon 19 Feb

12.00pm-2.30pm

Māngere Arts Centre, Corner Bader Drive and Orly Avenue, Māngere

Grace Hogan

Register

Auckland

Wed 21 Feb

12.00pm-2.30pm

Pukekohe High School, 14 Harris Street, Pukekohe 2120

Grace Hogan

Register

Canterbury

Tue 20 Feb

8:00am-3:00pm

Idoia Gonzalez

Canterbury

Wed 21 Feb

8:00am-3:00pm

Idoia Gonzalez

Canterbury

Thu 22 Feb

8:00am-3:00pm

Idoia Gonzalez

Hawke's Bay

Thu 7 Mar

9:30am-2:00pm

Fran Arlidge

Manawatū/Whanganui

Fri 29 Feb

Marlborough

Wed 21 Feb

Marlborough Girls College

Trina Zimmerman

More details

Nelson

Thu 22 Feb

9:00am-12:00pm

Annesbrook Centre

Trina Zimmerman

More details

Northland (Whangarei)

Tue 12 Mar

10:00am-2:45pm

Level 2 Lounge, Semenoff Stadium

Gary Larkan

Northland (Kerikeri)

Thu 14 Mar

10:00am-2:45pm

Gary Larkan

Otago

Tue 27 Feb

Wed 28 Feb

Amanda Cushen

Rotorua/Taupō

Southland

Thu 15 Feb

9:00am-11:30am

Leanne Humphrey

More details

Southland

Thu 15 Feb

12:00pm-2:30pm

Leanne Humphrey

More details

Southland & Central Otago

Cromwell

Leanne Humphrey

South Canterbury

Thu 29 Feb

10:00am-2:00pm

Stacey Gallagher

Taranaki

Wed 6 Mar

9:30am-11:30am

Plymouth International Hotel

Megan Lepper

Register

Tairāwhiti

Wed 21 Feb

Seda Naden

Waikato

Fri 23 Feb

9:00am-1:00pm

Wintec Atrium

Maddie Walker

More details

Wellington (Hutt)

Mon 19 Feb

Lambrini Phillips

More details

Wellington (City)

Tue 27 Feb

Lambrini Phillips

More details

Wellington (Porirua)

Thu 29 Feb

Lambrini Phillips

More details

Wellington (Wairarapa)

Mon 11 Feb

Lambrini Phillips

More details

Western Bay of Plenty

Wed 28 Feb

9:30am-12:30pm

Pascale Hyboud-Peron

West Coast

Fri 23 Feb